Cricket fixtures

FRIDAY

Hunslet Nelson Under-9 Knockout Cup (6.30pm)

First round: Mirfield v East Ardsley, Hartshead Moor v Liversedge, Gomersal v Gildersome, Birstall v New Farnley.

SATURDAY

Bradford League (1.30pm)

Div 1: Baildon v Gomersal, East Bierley v Manningham Mills, Hanging Heaton v Bradford & Bingley, Woodlands v Cleckheaton

Div 2: Bankfoot v Hartshead Moor, Morley v Lightcliffe

Seconds Div 1: Bradford & Bingley v Morley, Hartshead Moor v Farsley, Lightcliffe v Woodlands, Windhill v Hanging Heaton

Seconds Div 2: Cleckheaton v Keighley, Gomersal v Brighouse, Saltaire v East Bierley, Undercliffe v Spen Victoria

Central Yorkshire League (1pm)

Prem Div: Hunslet Nelson v Methley, Mirfield PC v Birstall.

Div 1: Buttershaw SP v East Ardsley, Carlton v Moorlands, Methley A v Batley, Oulton v Liversedge.

Div 2: Adwalton v Altofts A, Batley A v Gildersome, Birstall A v Netherton, Scholes v Buttershaw A, Townville A v Hopton Mills.

Div 3: East Ardsley A v Wakefield SM A, Gildersome A v Hunslet Nelson A, Liversedge A v Scholes A, Moorlands A v Northowram A, Westwood Pk v Mirfield PC A.

Div 4: Hopton Mills A v Westwood Pk A.

Huddersfield Central League (2pm)

Premier: Holmbridge A v Thorn & West A

Sec A: Leymoor A v Heck & Carl A, Woolley A v Mirfield A

Sec B: Bradley & Colne A v Upper Hopton A

Edgerton & Dalton B v Crossbank Meths A, Mount A v Almondbury Wes B

Sec C: Crossbank Meths B v Penistone B, Denby Dale B v Gawthorpe St Mary’s A, Mirfield B v Cumberworth B, Upper Hopton B v Badger Hill A

Sec D: Thorn & West B v Bradley & Colne B

Sec E: Cartworth Moor B v Mount B, Heck & Carl B v Horbury Bridge B

Dales Council (1.30pm)

Div B: Farsley v Drighlington, Tong Manor v Savile Stars.

Div C: Savile Stars B v Leeds Sikh B.

SUNDAY

Heavy Woollen Cup

Quarter-finals (1pm)

Hanging Heaton v Morley, Delph & Dobcross v Gomersal, Shepley v Woodlands , Slaithwaite v Yeadon

Central Yorkshire League (1pm)

Div 4: Caribbean A v Adwalton A.

Wheatley Cup (1.30pm)

Second round: Methley B v Hunslet nelson A, Moorlands A v Hopton Mills A.

The Reporter Under-13 League

West Sec: Cleckheaton v Brighouse, Birstall v Liversedge, Hartshead Moor v Gomersal, Mirfield Parish v Mirfield, New Farnley v Gildersome, West Bretton B v Moorlands.

East Sec: Batley v Altofts, East Ardsley v Carlton, Hunslet Nelson v West Bretton A.

MONDAY

Gordon S Cooper Under-15 Shield (6.30pm)

West Sec: Gildersome v Drighlington, Hartshead Mr v Liversedge, Mirfield v Morley, Moorlands v Gomersal, N Farnley v Birstall, Scholes v Cleckheaton.

East Sec: East Ardsley v Hanging Heaton, Hunslet Nelson v Altofts

TUESDAY

The Under-15 Marsdin Trophy

Second round: Liversedge v Wrenthorpe, West Bretton A v East Ardsley, New Farnley v Morley, Moorlands v Scholes.

WEDNESDAY

The Reporter Peter Snape Under-17 League (6.30pm)

West Sec: Batley v Mirfield PC, Drighlington v Gildersome, Gomersal v Mirfield, Morley v Birstall.

East Sec: East Ardsley v Hanging Heaton, Hunslet Nelson v Ossett.