Junior results

0
Have your say

GORDON S COOPER U15 LEAGUE

West Section

Hartshead Moor 134-6 (C Swift 35 ret, J Swift 30no, M Brooke 23; B Payne 4-16), Morley 92 (C Walker 28no; C Wilkins 3-8, C Swift 3-12).

Mirfield 43 (J Sanderson 3-6), Gildersome 44-0 (J Swann 23no).

Moorlands 118-2 (R Ali 40ret, J Pedison 28, T Johnstone 18no), Cleckheaton 26 (R Ali 3-4, S Naylor 4-8).

New Farnley 49-4, Liversedge 51-0 (J Akbar 34no).

Scholes 157-5 (E Richardson 38ret, C Russon 38ret, T Taylor 37ret), Drighlington 129-5 (R Farnhill 35ret, J Newall 24no, M Reilly 23).

West Bretton B 125-5, Birstall 122-4 (N Kaye 36ret, J Flathers 36ret, M Dyson 32).

East Section

Carlton 79-7, Altofts 81-3.

East Ardsley 80-7 (D Kibler 35ret), Wake SM 63-7 (A pearson 3-5).

Methley 111-4, West Bretton A 115-2.

Ossett 109-4, Townville 107-6.

Wake Ths 91-1, Hunslet Nelson 90-5 (M Hussain 34, R Ferguson 28no).

Wrenthorpe 92-1, Hanging Heaton 89-7 (Z Ali 33no).

THE REPORTER U13 LEAGUE

West Section

Moorlands 63-2 (B Chell 25ret, B Lay 11no) innings abandoned after eight overs at Brighouse.

Cleckheaton 58-6, Gomersal 106-5 (J Bloom 27ret).

Hartshead Moor 131-7 (J Wright 28ret, R Scott 26ret, H Swain 25ret; W Smith 3-11), Mirfield 72-9 (W Nichols 25ret).

Birstall 31-1 (J Woodhouse 20no) Innings abandoned after 5.2 overs at Liversedge.

Mirfield Parish Cavs 92-7 (J Loveday 23, L Brown 21), New Farnley 127-6 (A Hirst 3-4).

West Bretton B 92-2, Gildersome 91-4 (J Waters 27ret, C Ellis 25ret).

East Section

Batley 133-3 (M Kayat 25ret, M Zafar 29ret, MZ Iqbal 23), Ossett 56-7.

Hunslet Nelson 133-3 (H Hussain 25ret, J Planter 25ret, D Seddon 25ret), Carlton 129-3.

Methley 107-6, Wake Ths 94-9.

Wake SM 71-9, Altofts 72-4.

Wrenthorpe 110-5, West Bretton A 98-8.

DOROTHY SMITH U11 LEAGUE

West Section

Liversedge 311 (E Audsley 21no, L Odunston 19no, B Silverwood 17no, J Haigh 16no), Hartshead Moor 204 (W Horkin 2-12).

East Section

Altofts v Hunslet Nelson - abandoned, unfit playing conditions.

Ossett 220, Wake Ths 339.

West Bretton 325, Rothwell 230.

Wrenthorpe 240, Methley 240.

THE REPORTER PETER SNAPE U17 LEAGUE

West Section

Drighlington 99-5 (T Gilpin 31), Moorlands 137-6 (J Brazier 42no, J Gaunt 31no, J Galindo 26).

Gildersome 168-4 (M Simpson 52ret, S Patel 39, J Edmondson 21, J Swann 19no), Mirfield 106-8 (A Kazmi 26, J Neal 24, R Simpson 22; M Simpson 3-9).

Gomersal 113-2 (L Harrington 32no, M Senior 29no), Mirfield Parish Cavs 112-4 (L Collins 50ret, R Tinkler 22).

Morley 82 (J Seddon 49; G Raja 3-25, S Hashmi 3-16), Batley 116-7 (G Raja 50ret, M Qadir 29; B Payne 3-23).

East Section

Altofts 57-2, Wake SM 56

Azaad 72, Ossett 76-1.

East Ardsley 68, Wake Ths 98-9 (L Blatherwick 4-22, J Stott 3-14).

Methley 147-4 (R Hussain 4-19), Hanging Heaton 92-7 (R Hussain 20).

Wrenthorpe 65-7 (I Amjad 4-13), Hunslet Nelson 165-2 (I Amjad 50 ret, M Hussain 42, J Scanlon 36, T Zubair 30no).