SLIDESHOW: A run-derful day for Liversedge Half Marathon

0
Have your say

Nearly 500 people sprinted, jogged and walked through one of the area’s biggest races of the year.

The Liversedge Half Marathon was completed by 485 people, with organisers Roberttown Road Runners saying Sunday’s race was its best yet.

The winner of the men’s race and overall winner was Spen AC’s Kevin Ogden, who clocked in with a time of one hour, 15 minutes and 33 seconds. It was his first victory in six attempts at the race, winning in some style as he crossed the finish line more than two minutes ahead of his nearest competitor.

The women’s section was won by Donna Edmonson with a time of one hour, 27 minutes and 43 seconds.

Organiser Malcolm Firth said it had been the biggest number of participants since its inception in 1996, with 490 people starting the half marathon.

“Each year, we have a limit of about 500 people,” he said. “We normally have a few drop out before the race, but to get 490 is the best yet. I think running has become more popular recently, and I think the continuity of this half marathon is helping us get the word out further. We had participants from as far as Glasgow and Somerset.”

The team trophy was given to Spen AC, while the men’s senior race was won by Philip Goose from Hyde Park Harriers.

The results are below:

Statis, from left to right, refer to position, race number, time, name, surname, club and category.

1 450 1:15:33.4 Kevin Ogden Spen A.C. MV40

2 206 1:18:29.8 Alasdair Tatham North York Moors Ac MV40

3 307 1:19:26.4 Jon Wright Todmorden Harriers MV45

4 257 1:19:36.3 Martin Hall Spen A.C. MV50

5 286 1:19:48.4 Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers MSen

6 303 1:22:03.8 Tom Dart Spen A.C. MSen

7 331 1:22:06.7 Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC MV40

8 248 1:22:25.4 Neil Barker Spen A.C. MV40

9 405 1:22:43.8 Phil Hemsley Alnwick Harriers MV50

10 313 1:22:47.2 Peter Clegg Unattached MSen

11 474 1:22:57.6 David Allinson Unattached MV45

12 270 1:23:01.1 James Clark Pudsey Pacers MSen

13 421 1:23:07.5 Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions MSen

14 40 1:23:18.2 Joe Parker Redhill Road Runners MSen

15 99 1:23:25.8 Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Road Runners MSen

16 462 1:23:37.3 Daniel O’Brien Unattached MSen

17 51 1:24:02.3 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers MV45

18 130 1:24:22.8 James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners MV40

19 380 1:24:27.8 Carl Lane Unattached MSen

20 574 1:24:32.2 Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners MV45

21 133 1:24:35.6 Gareth Cooke Unattached MSen

22 268 1:24:39.4 Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club MV55

23 403 1:24:50.0 Adam Fletcher Alnwick Harriers MV50

24 274 1:24:59.7 Richard Joyce Kirkstall Harriers MSen

25 262 1:25:30.6 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners MV50

26 459 1:25:50.2 Duncan Woodhall Team Superdoods MSen

27 372 1:26:13.1 Matt Dunn Holcombe Harriers MV40

28 467 1:26:20.0 Adam Firth Unattached MSen

29 361 1:26:23.8 Daniel Shaw Holmfirth Harriers MSen

30 36 1:26:27.9 Melvin Wallace Barnsley A.C MV40

31 347 1:26:36.6 Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions MSen

32 478 1:26:40.3 Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers MSen

33 420 1:26:42.2 Mark Furniss Unattached MV45

34 498 1:27:01.5 Neil Trott Holcombe Harriers MSen

35 320 1:27:24.3 Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runner MSen

36 395 1:27:33.3 Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers MV40

37 514 1:27:43.3 Donna Edmondson Idle A.C. FV40

38 300 1:27:54.2 Thomas Smith Lostock AC MSen

39 375 1:27:57.4 Derek Parrington Stainland Lions MV50

40 112 1:27:58.1 Ian Ogden Spen A.C. MV40

41 26 1:28:01.4 Mark Oldroyd Dewsbury Road Runners MV45

42 536 1:28:04.1 Steven Sladdin Halifax Harriers MSen

43 219 1:28:07.2 Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers MSen

44 594 1:28:12.7 John Turpin Spen A.C. MSen

45 235 1:28:13.3 Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runner MV40

46 138 1:28:17.8 Helen Livingstone Unattached FV45

47 1 1:28:20.6 Myra Jones Valley Striders FSen

48 530 1:28:25.6 Steve Large Horsforth Harriers MV45

49 399 1:28:27.9 Kevin Charles Lister North East Vets MV40

50 489 1:28:30.7 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers FV50

51 308 1:28:36.9 Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers MSen

52 14 1:28:48.1 David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers MV40

53 192 1:28:50.0 Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers MV45

54 56 1:28:57.7 Alexis Bradbury Unattached MV40

55 422 1:28:58.1 Mark Arnold Unattached MV40

56 411 1:29:10.3 Mike Telfer Alnwick Harriers MV40

57 291 1:29:17.1 Antony Bradford Spen A.C. MV50

58 52 1:29:27.9 Anthony Waring Unattached MV40

59 386 1:29:28.1 Penny Ditchfield Meltham A.C FV35

60 391 1:29:37.4 James Sclater Unattached MSen

61 146 1:29:38.8 Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners MV50

62 484 1:29:46.5 Robert Vincent Halifax Harriers MV40

63 350 1:29:52.0 Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers MSen

64 490 1:29:55.6 Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners MV40

65 466 1:30:00.4 Dean Pearce Dewsbury Road Runners MV40

66 195 1:30:13.0 Scott Hamilton Unattached MSen

67 357 1:30:19.4 Carmen Byrne Holcombe Harriers FV35

68 86 1:30:23.9 Ian Waterfield Unattached MV40

69 507 1:30:28.2 Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners MV40

70 258 1:30:34.7 Richard Hirst Unattached MSen

71 445 1:30:48.3 Adam Bloomfield Denby Dale Travellers MSen

72 134 1:31:16.8 Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers MSen

73 118 1:31:45.7 Darren Young Unattached MV45

74 5 1:31:46.6 David Cooper Unattached MV40

75 544 1:31:57.3 Jason Rippingale Blackburn Road Runners MSen

76 266 1:31:57.4 Alexander Tye Hyde Park Harriers MSen

77 296 1:32:12.3 Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners MV40

78 137 1:32:38.9 Sam Law Unattached MSen

79 121 1:32:48.4 Neal Dowson Unattached MSen

80 503 1:32:51.1 Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers MV40

81 502 1:32:59.2 Mark Hoyle Unattached MSen

82 106 1:33:14.3 Christopher Cockerill Unattached MSen

83 166 1:33:15.5 Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders MV50

84 340 1:33:21.4 Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers MV50

85 239 1:33:30.8 Paul McKenna Chorlton Runners MV40

86 383 1:33:37.3 Lewis Rowe Unattached MSen

87 184 1:33:43.9 Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers MV45

88 334 1:33:46.0 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale MV40

89 158 1:33:50.8 David Coleman Unattached MSen

90 418 1:33:53.5 Will Trugeon-Smith Unattached MSen

91 140 1:34:05.7 Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners MV40

92 232 1:34:09.3 David Brown Unattached MV45

93 465 1:34:18.7 Trevor Burton Steel City Striders MV55

94 534 1:34:29.0 Angela Hannon Pontefract A.C FV45

95 342 1:34:31.5 Steven Taylor Stadium Runners MSen

96 95 1:34:33.1 Keith Wilson Leamington Spa Striders MSen

97 415 1:34:36.8 Nicholas Cockerill Unattached MSen

98 468 1:34:43.6 Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldsley Road Runners MV50

99 309 1:34:44.5 Adam Riley Unattached MSen

100 491 1:34:52.6 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers FV35

101 244 1:34:54.7 Ian Wilson Spen A.C. MSen

102 54 1:34:55.3 Simon Hudson Unattached MV40

103 493 1:34:57.9 Kevin Wright Unattached MV50

104 599 1:34:58.6 Nathan Parry Knowsley Harriers MSen

105 228 1:35:04.4 Martin Page Stadium Runners MSen

106 265 1:35:05.1 Joe Hanney Valley Striders MV40

107 68 1:35:27.0 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders MV50

108 120 1:35:31.9 Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners MV55

109 454 1:35:34.3 Tom Bassindale Unattached MSen

110 435 1:35:58.3 Carl Barker Unattached MV40

111 524 1:35:59.2 Nick Roberts Unattached MSen

112 506 1:36:06.6 Richard Milnes Unattached MSen

113 316 1:36:06.7 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers MV40

114 318 1:36:14.4 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers FV45

115 304 1:36:14.9 Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers MV50

116 16 1:36:18.1 Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runner MSen

117 149 1:36:18.2 Stephen Mulligan Unattached MSen

118 377 1:36:21.3 Chris Allen Scarborough A.C MV45

119 131 1:36:34.7 Tony Bromley Spen A.C. MSen

120 190 1:36:34.7 Stuart Barrowclough Unattached MSen

121 196 1:36:44.2 Paul Smith Valley Striders MV40

122 60 1:36:52.5 Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers FSen

123 116 1:37:03.6 Robert Kersey Holmfirth Harriers MV60

124 584 1:37:03.9 Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers MV45

125 295 1:37:14.8 Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers FV40

126 548 1:37:14.9 Mark Walker Roberttown Road Runners MV40

127 473 1:37:55.6 Gareth Morris Unattached MSen

128 110 1:38:09.4 Peter May Queensbury Running Club MV55

129 141 1:38:11.7 Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners MV50

130 96 1:38:20.8 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers MV50

131 139 1:38:21.0 Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club MV40

132 390 1:38:27.7 Alistair Smyth Valley Striders MV55

133 429 1:38:29.0 Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club MV40

134 160 1:38:34.5 Martin Bown Stadium Runners MV40

135 409 1:38:41.5 Andy Squires Alnwick Harriers MV50

136 148 1:38:45.9 Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers MSen

137 504 1:39:01.3 Craig Phillips Stainland Lions MSen

138 171 1:39:05.6 Lee Runton Unattached MSen

139 593 1:39:07.3 Matt Rogers Unattached MSen

140 170 1:39:08.8 Paul Slavin Unattached MV40

141 568 1:39:20.2 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers FV50

142 451 1:39:25.4 Tony Hurst Unattached MSen

143 517 1:39:38.4 Tony Hart Oldham & Royton Harriers MV45

144 345 1:39:40.3 Cheryl Rock Stockport Harriers AC FSen

145 546 1:39:45.6 Paul McCormick Stainland Lions MV45

146 406 1:39:48.6 Jim Lillico Alnwick Harriers MV55

147 575 1:39:51.5 Jack Sunderland Unattached MSen

148 442 1:40:04.1 Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders MV50

149 525 1:40:04.9 Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers FV50

150 58 1:40:11.8 Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers MV60

151 549 1:40:32.6 Pedro Acha Leeds & Bradford Tri Club MV40

152 210 1:40:34.9 Jayne Williams Unattached FV50

153 400 1:40:48.1 Michael Aiston Alnwick Harriers MV40

154 188 1:40:51.1 Steve Carter Keighley & Craven A.C MV60

155 323 1:40:57.7 Paul Cafferty Unattached MV40

156 433 1:41:11.0 Dean Fawcett Unattached MV40

157 55 1:41:12.1 Noel Lowdon Unattached MSen

158 94 1:41:22.2 Nick Doyle Unattached MSen

159 129 1:41:23.4 Andrew Thornton Unattached MV40

160 402 1:41:27.4 Rob Enser Alnwick Harriers MV40

161 45 1:41:40.4 Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Road Runners MSen

162 75 1:41:49.1 David Marshall Unattached MSen

163 179 1:41:55.0 David Nahal Abbey Runners MV50

164 49 1:41:55.1 Grant Tevendale Unattached MV40

165 346 1:41:58.5 Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners MV50

166 44 1:41:58.6 Paul Oakley Roberttown Road Runners MSen

167 69 1:41:59.0 Emma Cartledge Saltaire Striders FV40

168 439 1:41:59.8 Eric Delmont Unattached MV45

169 537 1:42:05.1 Simon Williams Unattached MV50

170 202 1:42:10.8 Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club FSen

171 392 1:42:11.8 Chris Jacobs Unattached MV45

172 572 1:42:13.9 Richard Pegg Steel City Striders MV55

173 396 1:42:17.6 Stuart Kay Unattached MV40

174 229 1:42:18.7 Michael Robins Valley Striders MV55

175 376 1:42:19.6 Michael Tinker Unattached MV40

176 117 1:42:31.2 Howard Paley York Knavesmire Harriers MSen

177 92 1:42:33.3 Leigh Allsopp Barnsley Harriers MSen

178 312 1:42:36.6 James Whittaker Abbey Runners MV45

179 65 1:42:36.9 Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions FV40

180 180 1:42:45.1 Susan Sunderland Valley Striders FV50

181 321 1:42:52.5 Jamie Crooks Kirkstall Harriers MSen

182 126 1:42:52.6 Heidi Siddle Leeds & Bradford Tri Club FV35

183 298 1:42:59.4 Mark Shuttleworth Lostock AC MV45

184 151 1:43:04.9 Alan Bracken Unattached MSen

185 172 1:43:10.2 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers FV40

186 208 1:43:18.9 John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers MV55

187 368 1:43:39.6 John Davies-Riand Holmfirth Harriers MSen

188 167 1:43:41.8 Mark McKenna Unattached MV40

189 341 1:43:49.9 Catherine Elvin Todmorden Harriers FSen

190 249 1:43:50.1 Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers MV40

191 397 1:43:54.1 Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners MV50

192 23 1:44:06.1 Diane Waite Stainland Lions FV50

193 57 1:44:07.2 Mathew Crowhurst Unattached MV40

194 42 1:44:14.1 Jody Horth Beverley A.C MSen

195 111 1:44:15.4 James Cook Roundhay Runners MSen

196 109 1:44:19.4 Jeff Harwood Unattached MV50

197 492 1:44:44.2 Chris Howarth Stainland Lions MV40

198 540 1:44:47.2 Edward Hickling Trafford AC MSen

199 168 1:44:57.3 Alan Rhodes Unattached MSen

200 128 1:44:59.1 Lauren Marsden Swinton Running Club FV40

201 287 1:45:02.8 Martin Andersen Unattached MV40

202 254 1:45:25.2 Lee Dolman Spen A.C. MV45

203 518 1:45:29.0 Wil Valovin Holmfirth Harriers MV40

204 412 1:45:33.2 Lesley Miller Alnwick Harriers FV55

205 569 1:45:41.6 Jenny Hannon Pontefract A.C FV45

206 382 1:45:44.7 Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers MSen

207 24 1:45:50.0 Maxine Worden Dewsbury Road Runners FV45

208 297 1:45:50.7 Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners MSen

209 267 1:45:54.1 Hannah Turner Hyde Park Harriers FSen

210 67 1:45:55.7 Brian Layng Unattached MV50

211 252 1:46:03.4 Alex Boryslawsky Spen A.C. MSen

212 511 1:46:07.1 Tom Temple Salford Harriers MV60

213 452 1:46:13.3 Christian Clarke Unattached MV50

214 150 1:46:14.7 Stephen Pitts Unattached MV50

215 494 1:46:25.5 Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners FV55

216 455 1:46:36.9 John Flanagan Unattached MSen

217 585 1:46:36.9 Roy Rowlands Holcombe Harriers MSen

218 322 1:46:45.2 Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners MV50

219 326 1:46:48.6 Russell Addison Unattached MSen

220 555 1:46:48.7 Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders MV55

221 39 1:47:03.2 David Hudson Pudsey Pacers MV55

222 343 1:47:05.7 Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners MV50

223 275 1:47:07.6 Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers FV50

224 294 1:47:09.6 Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers MV50

225 591 1:47:12.9 Gary Rhodes Dewsbury Road Runners MV45

226 565 1:47:15.7 Matthew Ceiley Unattached MSen

227 290 1:47:18.8 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners FV60 +++

228 124 1:47:23.4 Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers FV45

229 272 1:47:26.5 Paul Tucker Evenwood Road Runners MV45

230 284 1:47:40.0 Greg Reynolds York Knavesmire Harriers MSen

231 482 1:47:41.6 Ed Batty Pudsey Pacers MSen

232 174 1:47:41.9 Thomas James Bunn New Marske Harriers MV50

233 483 1:47:42.4 Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers FV35

234 185 1:47:46.5 John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers MV55

235 302 1:47:52.6 Mercedes Martin Nevado Horsforth Harriers FV40

236 103 1:47:58.5 Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers MV55

237 542 1:48:02.6 Duncan Wiesters Blackburn Road Runners MSen

238 176 1:48:04.8 Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners FV55

239 443 1:48:13.9 Ricky Johnson Unattached MSen

240 566 1:48:15.0 Laura Murray Dewsbury Road Runners FSen

241 444 1:48:18.3 Thomas Yates Unattached MSen

242 590 1:48:18.8 Brian Watts Askern & District R C MV65 ++

243 363 1:48:26.0 Simon McCudden Ripon Runners MV50

244 253 1:48:36.1 Samantha Boryslawsky Spen A.C. FV35

245 21 1:48:54.7 Steve Dixon Valley Striders MV60

246 74 1:48:57.3 John Cottam Stadium Runners MV55

247 550 1:48:58.5 Andrew Green Unattached MV40

248 93 1:49:01.2 Ashleigh Grailey Stadium Runners FSen

249 388 1:49:04.4 Allan Stewart Unattached MV45

250 4 1:49:09.0 Daniel Middlemass Unattached MSen

251 50 1:49:16.6 Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers FV50

252 505 1:49:24.7 Henry Cumbers Saltaire Striders MSen

253 102 1:49:39.6 Robin Graham Baildon Runners MV40

254 319 1:49:49.0 Chris Foley Unattached MV40

255 370 1:49:54.9 Darren Earnshaw Unattached MSen

256 497 1:50:14.1 Simon Rose Saltaire Striders MV45

257 564 1:50:16.4 Gary Dene Spaven Dewsbury Road Runners MV40

258 597 1:50:23.0 Donald Priestley Unattached MV55

259 114 1:50:24.7 Michael Greenbank Unattached MSen

260 577 1:50:36.1 Jonathan Smithurst Unattached MSen

261 533 1:50:40.7 George Critchley Holcombe Harriers MV55

262 11 1:50:45.8 Madeleine Stansfield Wakefield Tri Club FV60 +++

263 38 1:50:46.4 David Bastow Unattached MV40

264 543 1:50:52.4 Mark Davies Stadium Runners MV55

265 87 1:50:59.7 Matthew Gardner Unattached MSen

266 301 1:51:10.9 Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers MV55

267 472 1:51:21.9 Joseph Courtney Todmorden Harriers MSen

268 561 1:51:23.0 James O’Toole Unattached MSen

269 488 1:51:26.8 David Sims Unattached MV55

270 512 1:51:32.4 Paul Corns Stainland Lions MV45

271 496 1:51:34.7 Megan Staples Stadium Runners FSen

272 428 1:51:46.1 Stephanie Bailey Meltham A.C FV45

273 35 1:51:46.3 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runner MV65 ++

274 233 1:52:00.8 Hilary Seward Skipton A.C FV50

275 441 1:52:06.7 David Esler Unattached MV50

276 238 1:52:07.2 Richard Bacon Unattached MV40

277 237 1:52:09.4 Brendan Whyatt Unattached MV45

278 260 1:52:10.7 Alexandra Whapples Vocalink FV45

279 178 1:52:15.6 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers MV65 ++

280 539 1:52:18.7 Neil Allan Unattached MSen

281 461 1:52:23.4 Tim Forber Unattached MV40

282 177 1:52:23.6 Ash Wilkinson-Wright Unattached MV40

283 211 1:52:26.1 Ken Upshall Unattached MV55

284 182 1:52:28.5 Jan King Unattached MV60

285 217 1:52:29.6 Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders MV45

286 213 1:52:34.7 Emma Coverley Unattached FV35

287 344 1:52:46.2 Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners MV55

288 463 1:52:49.3 Hayley Lomas Meltham A.C FV35

289 10 1:52:53.0 Melanie West Baildon Runners FV40

290 583 1:52:55.2 Rebecca Mills Swinton Running Club FSen

291 71 1:53:00.5 Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers MV55

292 477 1:53:01.9 Chris Sharp Unattached MV40

293 230 1:53:02.1 Nathan Robinson Unattached MSen

294 521 1:53:02.9 Catherine Carney Stadium Runners FSen

295 70 1:53:08.3 Helen Love Saltaire Striders FV55

296 558 1:53:16.3 Stuart Fowler Unattached MSen

297 48 1:53:21.3 Simon Garside Unattached MV40

298 127 1:53:26.4 April Caufield Unattached FSen

299 189 1:53:30.6 Phyllis Cao Dewsbury Road Runners FV45

300 381 1:53:40.4 James Green Unattached MSen

301 332 1:53:48.1 Iain Bowen Unattached MV40

302 53 1:53:58.9 Anthony Murphy Unattached MV50

303 556 1:53:59.4 Benita Jones Driffield Striders FV45

304 269 1:54:07.5 Claire Thompson Spen A.C. FV35

305 242 1:54:15.1 Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers MV50

306 76 1:54:19.5 John Brown Unattached MV65 ++

307 329 1:54:31.0 Matthew Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners MSen

308 516 1:54:34.8 Angie Hart Oldham & Royton Harriers FV40

309 122 1:54:35.5 Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers FV40

310 508 1:54:42.0 Eugene Dowling Unattached MV50

311 97 1:54:48.8 Sharon Cook Kirkstall Harriers FSen

312 520 1:54:56.2 Meg Smith Unattached FSen

313 373 1:55:06.2 Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers FV35

314 82 1:55:09.5 Sam Nicholls Unattached MV45

315 43 1:55:20.3 Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runner MV60

316 355 1:55:23.3 Andrew Purll Ripon Runners MV40

317 325 1:55:37.5 John Foulds F R A MV55

318 384 1:55:39.4 Kenny Rowe Penistone Footpath Runner MV60

319 522 1:55:48.8 Paul Fletcher Unattached MSen

320 515 1:55:57.3 Sheena Callaghan Unattached FV55

321 105 1:55:58.8 Chloe Hudson Valley Striders FSen

322 80 1:56:06.9 John Sadler Unattached MSen

323 592 1:56:10.0 Richard Tate Unattached MV40

324 22 1:56:11.9 Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners FV50

325 20 1:56:14.0 Chris Alred Unattached MV50

326 385 1:56:15.3 Alan Harman Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers MV55

327 212 1:56:24.3 Andrea Wragg Unattached FV40

328 423 1:56:26.6 John Dey Unattached MSen

329 453 1:56:35.2 Neil Prior Unattached MV45

330 407 1:56:54.6 John Ross Alnwick Harriers MV55

331 250 1:57:18.1 Jon Wells Unattached MSen

332 251 1:57:18.5 Tony Feasby Unattached MSen

333 104 1:57:20.8 Mark Smith Unattached MSen

334 214 1:57:27.1 Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Road Runners FSen

335 3 1:57:27.2 Tony George York Triathlon Club MV50

336 243 1:57:34.3 Robert Chaplin Spen A.C. MV40

337 89 1:57:39.8 Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders MV45

338 570 1:58:01.9 Alan Bye SKYRAC MV65 ++

339 460 1:58:04.5 Rob MacDonald Team Superdoods MSen

340 557 1:58:17.9 M Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners FV60 +++

341 199 1:58:25.0 Gareth Tosh Unattached MV50

342 366 1:58:29.0 Brian Sean Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners MV40

343 83 1:58:33.2 Zoe Milnes Stainland Lions FV35

344 311 1:58:53.1 Helen Burgess Kirkstall Harriers FSen

345 596 1:59:03.1 Emma Titley Unattached FSen

346 387 1:59:13.4 Kerry Daly Huddersfield Road Runners FSen

347 7 1:59:14.1 Sarah L Smith Valley Striders FV45

348 123 1:59:14.4 Yvette Hughes Unattached FV40

349 277 1:59:23.5 Ian Womersley Unattached MV45

350 91 1:59:27.6 Stephen Leyland Askern & District R C MSen

351 78 1:59:35.3 Sarah Entwistle Unattached FSen

352 449 1:59:38.4 James Barnes UK Netrunner MV50

353 293 1:59:43.2 Katie Love Unattached FSen

354 587 1:59:46.3 Phil Harris Unattached MSen

355 61 1:59:48.0 Martin A Smith Unattached MV45

356 417 2:00:19.4 Brian Topping Unattached MV60

357 236 2:00:23.9 Jean Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners FV50

358 531 2:00:31.8 Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners FV50

359 315 2:00:43.0 Joanna Lockwood Fetch Everyone FV40

360 271 2:00:50.0 Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners FV50

361 29 2:00:53.1 Michael Hewitt Unattached MV50

362 398 2:01:00.4 Jamie Woodhouse Unattached MV45

363 573 2:01:10.4 Sarah Kidd Halifax Harriers FSen

364 62 2:01:11.8 Phil Bailey Unattached MV40

365 436 2:01:16.4 Gillian Riley Unattached FV40

366 509 2:01:49.3 Deborah Elder Unattached FV35

367 200 2:01:54.4 Richard Garnett Unattached MV55

368 499 2:02:02.8 Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers MV40

369 81 2:02:03.6 Jamie Sadler Unattached MSen

370 33 2:02:08.1 Jane Ibbetson Unattached FV35

371 471 2:02:08.4 Emily Lawrence Unattached FSen

372 164 2:02:09.4 Kevin Kelly Kirkstall Harriers MV40

373 201 2:02:11.1 Claire Wilkinson Denby Dale Travellers FV40

374 115 2:02:11.5 Liam Symington Unattached MSen

375 259 2:02:21.9 Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners MV65 ++

376 589 2:02:23.7 Geoff Halliday Unattached MV40

377 595 2:02:35.0 Richard Smith Unattached MV45

378 155 2:02:46.7 Claire Hepton Unattached FV35

379 197 2:02:51.0 Martin Carr Stainland Lions MV40

380 578 2:02:51.3 Danny Holroyd Unattached MSen

381 447 2:02:59.2 Salman Shamim Unattached MV40

382 135 2:03:07.2 Andrew Rayner Otley A.C. MV45

383 98 2:03:16.0 Fiona Fylan Wakefield Tri Club FV45

384 356 2:03:36.4 Margaret Fletcher UK Netrunner FV45

385 359 2:03:38.7 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders MV65 ++

386 336 2:03:47.9 Ian Rutson Unattached MV40

387 101 2:04:18.8 Nicki Nutter Unattached FV45

388 324 2:04:27.3 Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions FV40

389 90 2:04:29.2 Dan North Stadium Runners MSen

390 547 2:04:30.1 Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions FV50

391 218 2:04:30.6 Karen Harper Goole Viking Striders FV50

392 292 2:04:30.9 Joanne Love Unattached FV45

393 414 2:05:01.0 Stephen Scott Unattached MV55

394 59 2:05:02.2 Tony Johnson Unattached MV50

395 247 2:05:05.6 Dairine Nethercott Saltaire Striders FV45

396 154 2:05:10.3 Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers MV55

397 225 2:05:13.0 George Hall Selby Striders MV50

398 576 2:05:21.7 Patrick Flippance Unattached MV55

399 464 2:05:23.4 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers MV65 ++

400 330 2:05:28.3 Andy Pinkney Unattached MV40

401 431 2:05:30.2 Kate Twizell Unattached FSen

402 156 2:05:31.2 Simon Jump Unattached MV40

403 314 2:05:31.6 Tracy Jump Unattached FV40

404 416 2:05:38.5 Sarah Skitt Leeds & Bradford Tri Club FV35

405 17 2:05:41.2 Lynne Fallon St.Theresa’s A.C FV60 +++

406 532 2:06:03.6 Carole Critchley Unattached FV50

407 30 2:06:41.4 David Hartley Unattached MV40

408 41 2:06:48.5 Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers MV60

409 427 2:06:51.4 Steph Watkins Unattached FV40

410 305 2:07:20.6 Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers FV45

411 255 2:07:24.0 Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers MV45

412 209 2:07:39.8 John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers MV50

413 6 2:08:03.6 Sara Richard Otley A.C. FV45

414 588 2:08:06.1 Liz Mather Stadium Runners FV50

415 485 2:08:20.7 Andy Parkin Unattached MSen

416 580 2:08:27.0 Matt Murphy Unattached MSen

417 183 2:08:33.4 Michael Foran Unattached MV40

418 349 2:08:40.3 Melissa Vincent Unattached FSen

419 107 2:08:47.6 Philip Newton Unattached MV60

420 333 2:09:00.9 Nic Corrigan Todmorden Harriers FV40

421 475 2:09:09.6 Elizabeth Bottomley Spen A.C. FV50

422 28 2:09:15.7 Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers MV60

423 299 2:09:19.3 Rachel Le Borgne Dewsbury Road Runners FV40

424 579 2:09:26.2 Josh Williams Unattached MSen

425 500 2:10:10.1 Mark Slocombe Holcombe Harriers MSen

426 2 2:10:18.9 Pamela George York Triathlon Club FV50

427 480 2:10:25.9 James Moorhouse Unattached MV40

428 221 2:10:38.8 John Cooper Unattached MV45

429 66 2:10:42.4 Jacqueline Carter Spen A.C. FV50

430 437 2:10:55.8 John Sherlock Unattached MSen

431 535 2:10:58.8 Zoe Smith Wakefield Tri Club FV35

432 510 2:11:14.3 Sally Burgess Holcombe Harriers FV50

LIVERSEDGE HALF MARATHON 15th February 2015

February 15th 2015

LIVERSEDGE HALF MARATHON

RESULTS

Position Race No. Time b Name Surname Club Category

433 362 2:11:17.4 Drew Ward Wetherby MV60

434 79 2:11:21.1 Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners FV55

435 84 2:11:38.8 Nichola Slocombe Holcombe Harriers FV35

436 169 2:11:50.0 Susan Odai Unattached FV50

437 523 2:12:02.7 Leslie Fletcher Unattached MV55

438 424 2:12:09.7 Craig Keyworth Unattached MV40

439 586 2:12:47.2 Samuel Howell Unattached MSen

440 338 2:12:47.4 Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners FV50

441 430 2:12:52.5 Stephen Ogden Beverley A.C MV55

442 165 2:13:53.3 Aidan King Unattached MSen

443 553 2:13:59.1 Alan Spence Unattached MV55

444 469 2:14:24.7 Chris Leese Unattached MV60

445 379 2:14:31.3 Jessica Hetherington Unattached FSen

446 224 2:14:44.3 Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers FV50

447 501 2:15:00.4 Robert Arnold Stainland Lions MV55

448 85 2:15:01.5 Lee Rawlinson Unattached MV40

449 47 2:15:29.1 Angela Garside Unattached FV40

450 144 2:15:36.9 Jane Hart Unattached FV45

451 393 2:15:48.9 Robin Richards Unattached MSen

452 529 2:16:37.6 Nikki Hill Stadium Runners FSen

453 364 2:16:47.5 Moyra Parfitt Todmorden Harriers FV60 +++

454 448 2:17:52.4 James MacDonald Unattached MV50

455 207 2:18:33.6 Richard Broome Unattached MV45

456 378 2:18:34.4 Donna Griffiths Unattached FV35

457 513 2:18:37.1 Gail Schofield Stainland Lions FV40

458 470 2:19:15.3 Andrea Speight Unattached FV45

459 245 2:19:20.9 Denise Ann Reynolds Unattached FSen

460 289 2:19:27.1 Philip Bland Baildon Runners MV60

461 100 2:19:38.8 Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers FV35

462 227 2:20:16.0 Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners FV45

463 276 2:20:19.0 Wendy Hargreaves Dewsbury Road Runners FV45

464 226 2:20:26.9 Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners FV40

465 27 2:22:04.3 Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners FV35

466 563 2:23:27.0 Richard Hanson Unattached MV40

467 458 2:23:31.5 Craig Aspinall Unattached MV40

468 153 2:23:32.1 Martin Crossley Unattached MV45

469 264 2:24:00.9 Claire Wilkinson Dewsbury Road Runners FV35

470 241 2:24:01.2 Joanne Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners FV40

471 31 2:25:02.5 John Kerr Totley A.C MV50

472 273 2:32:24.9 Samantha Tucker Evenwood Road Runners FV40

473 216 2:34:08.8 Rachael Lawson Unattached FV40

474 495 2:34:49.0 Jennifer Hull Unattached FV35

475 15 2:40:55.5 Frank Webster Bedale & Aiskew Runners MV60

476 282 2:41:31.7 Nigel Chilcott Unattached MV45

477 600 2:44:18.9 Dot Carr Unattached FV60 +++

478 554 2:47:48.4 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers FV60 +++

479 527 2:54:27.2 Simon Edwards Meltham A.C MSen

480 526 2:54:27.2 Gemma Edwards Unattached FV35

481 457 2:55:07.7 Angela Foster Unattached FSen

482 288 2:57:05.9 Joanne Burgess Denby Dale Travellers FV40

483 281 2:57:06.0 Sara Gledhill Unattached FV45

484 240 2:58:43.5 Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers FV55

485 12 3:06:44.6 Anastasia Lincoln Idle A.C. FV55