Full list of North Kirklees candidates

Election 2015.
Election 2015.

The full list of candidates standing for election to Kirklees Council has been published.

Candidates standing in North Kirklees are:

BATLEY EAST

Jon Robert Bloom (Liberal Democrats)

Mohammed Esmail Laher (Conservative Party)

Peter Robson (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts)

Amanda Louise Stubley (Labour Party)

Cass Whittingham (Green Party)

BATLEY WEST

Susie Bell Proctor (Conservative Party)

Garry Mervyn Kitchin (Green Party)

Stephen Leach (Liberal Democrats)

Marielle Charmaine O’Neill (Labour and Co-operative Party)

John Gerard Rattigan (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts)

BIRSTALL AND BIRKENSHAW

Joyce Holbrook (UK Independence Party)

Elizabeth Emma Lucy Kitchin (Green Party)

Robert Christopher Light (Conservative Party)

Megan Nicole Scholefield-Nicholson (Liberal Democrats_

Dathan James Tedesco (Labour Party)

CLECKHEATON

Phillip Buck (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts)

Andrew Lyndon Gray (Conservative Party)

Ken Lowe (Labour Party)

Andrew Charles Pinnock (Liberal Democrats)

Catherine Charlotte Stoyles (Green Party)

Colin Walshaw (UK Independence Party)

DEWSBURY EAST

Greg Burrows (UK Independence Party)

Mark Simon Eastwood (Conservative)

Eric Firth (Labour)

Dennis Hullock (Liberal Democrats)

Tony Kelsall (Green)

DEWSBURY SOUTH

Nosheen Dad (Labour Party)

Bernard Thomas Disken (Liberal Democrats)

Vicki Green (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts)

Shaun Antony Peter Maddox (English Democrats Putting England First!)

Salim Patel (Conservative Party)

Catherine Helen Whittingham (Green Party)

DEWSBURY WEST

Simon John Cope (Green Party)

Shehzad Hussain (Liberal Democrats)

John David Nottingham (Conservative Party)

Darren Thomas O’Donovan (Labour Party)

HECKMONDWIKE

Alan John Freeman (Green Party)

Aleks Lukic (UK Independence Party)

Josie Pugsley (Liberal Democrats)

David Paul Sheard (Labour Party)

Robert James Michael Thornton (Conservative Party)

Karl James David Varley (Patriotic Socialist Party)

LIVERSEDGE AND GOMERSAL

Jessica Berry (Green Party)

Richard Allan Farnhill (Liberal Democrats)

Simon Holbrook (UK Independence Party)

Lisa Jayne Holmes (Conservative Party)

Cath Pinder (Labour Party)

MIRFIELD

Patrick John Joseph Dennehy (Labour Party)

John Allen Dobson (Liberal Democrats)

Richard Green (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts)

Michael Richard Holbrook (UK Independence Party)

Kathleen Taylor (Conservative Party)

Nicholas Eugene Whittingham (Green Party)